Day by Day

Friday, July 15, 2016

Saw this, had to comment

Japan's population is declining, and getting set to decline even more.  And of course, the story being run by the Marxist rag LA Times, they want to talk about immigration and how we just need to let more people in!

Horseshit.

What we need to do is make it less expensive to have kids.

I know lots of folks who would like more kids, but they can't afford it.  Kids cost big bucks these days.  And with the government taking more and more and more of your cash, and throwing it into the vast maw of entitlements that you'll never see, and which certainly have no benefit, people are making the choice to only have one or two kids.

Well, except for the Free Shit Army.  They're popping out kids left and right, because YOU are paying for them, not the women of the FSA.

If you want to encourage people to have kids, start removing the massive economic burdens from them.  Get rid of "free" compulsory education (as if anything in this world is "free") and allow parents to send their kids to whichever school they wish.  Stop crushing people with the Nanny State, which means stop arresting parents for letting their kids walk to the park alone.

Hell, if allowing your kids to walk a couple blocks to the park gets you arrested in Maryland, my parents would have been in lock-up for decades.  I biked to school by myself when I was six.

Government is ultimately the problem here.  You want more of the right people having more babies?  And by that I mean the productive members of society, not the FSA or the wetback senoritas who pop out anchor babies who will never learn English while they get a free ride in California.  Get rid of the government.

Which, not coincidently, might also help get rid of the FSA and the anchor babies.  Huh.  Go figure.

Thursday, July 14, 2016

Yet another terrorist attack in France

I'm certain that Obama the Stuttering Fuckwit will be along any time now to tell us that ISIS isn't Islamic, and we can't know the killer's motives.....

Meanwhile, pray for France.  Pray they find a modern Charles Martel before it's too late.

I'm having a hard time giving a damn

Those folks who know me know that I will occasionally go on a rant about how we need to remove some of the safety nets that society has thrown up.  People need to feel the consequences of their poor decisions, otherwise they never learn from them.

So pardon me if I really have a hard time getting all upset about this:

Thirty-three people were hospitalized for a possible overdose on K2, a type of synthetic marijuana, in Brooklyn on Tuesday morning. 
Witnesses reported seeing more than a dozen people passing out, vomiting, urinating and twitching in the middle of the street around 9.30am in the Bedford-Stuyvesant neighborhood.


I'm hoping that a whole bunch of moms are showing this news story to their kids and saying "YOU SEE THIS?!?!?!  THIS IS WHY YOU DON'T TOUCH THAT CRAP!!!!!"

Wednesday, July 13, 2016

This needs to happen more

If black celebrities and various other idiots are going to support the Black Lies Matter movement, the cops around them should simply....  leave.


Tuesday, July 12, 2016

Obama does his race-baiting thing in Dallas

Yeah yeah yeah, we're all racists, and cops are bad, and blah blah blah.

You could have pulled a homeless crack-head out of some Dallas alleyway and he would have given a speech with more class than that narcissistic, egomaniacal, racist piece of shit Obama.

Although in a way it's fitting, that Obama the fucking worthless marxist would shit all over a memorial for cops that are dead because Obama can't stop pushing his hatred of white people and the police on a national scale.

Monday, July 11, 2016

It's good to be honest

Dear Democrats:  Yes, you hate America.

It’s you, leftists, who have a seething enmity for all things American. You want to erase our sovereignty, our national pride. Just take a look at all the homepages of major leftist websites on the 4th of July. HuffPo, Salon, Slate – there was nary a flag or patriotic article to be seen. Instead those digital rags were consumed with Trump drama, or a new accusation of racism. Sexism. Homophobia. Xenophobia. All meaningless phrases used as tools to destroy the character of anyone with whom you disagree. In this case, most of America. 
Steep accusation, right? Wrong. You’re fooling no one. You make your hateful stance glaringly obvious via the things you say, the policies you support, and the actions you take. 
Case in point, just a few days ago I attended the local parade. Out trotted the municipal Democrat chapter. Rainbow flags? Check. Hillary signs? Check. American flags? No. 
The Republican float followed. Not a Trump sign in sight – just big old American flags. It was clear one was the party of patriotism, the other a party of pity. One float inspired pride, the other made me throw up a little.



Read the whole thing, as they say.