Day by Day

Saturday, March 28, 2015

Busy today

Cleaning.  Cooking dinner.  Taking care of the Mrs.  And dealing with some shit that a family from our church is going through.

I really wish more problems could be solved with a hammer.  It would make it more fun for the problem solvers.

A 10 pound sledge ought to do the trick.

OK, OK...

So I didn't post anything yesterday.  Sue me.  I'll pay back my salary.

Thursday, March 26, 2015

A $300,000 "relocation" bonus

That's what one woman got to move from Washington DC to Philadelphia.  To run the VA office in Philly.

Three.  Hundred.  THOUSAND.  Dollars.

Is Philly such a shithole that people need that much money to move there?  Or is this just another case of the government making the elites rich off the taxpayer dollars?

And no matter which answer it is, can we just find the people responsible and have them tarred and feathered?

Ragin' Dave's Quote of the Day, Yemen Edition

From Andy at Ace of Spades HQ:

Sooooo, about that "Yemen is a great example of Obama's Middle East policy" thing ... I agree!

Yup.  I agree as well.

So Obama traded FIVE terrorist leaders for a deserter

Yep.  And the families of those lost while trying to find Bergdahl after he deserted still suffer to this day.

Again - just assume that every action taken by Obama is designed to damage and destroy this country, and you won't ever be wrong.

Tuesday, March 24, 2015

Gosh, who woulda thunk it?

Murderer of four people in NC was a Obama DREAMer.  Also, a known gang member and dope-head.

Sometimes it's real easy, folks.  Just assume that every action Obama takes is done to damage and destroy the United States of America, and you won't ever be wrong.

Monday, March 23, 2015

Shitty day today

But tomorrow is going to make today feel like a fucking spa day.

That's what the sidebar is there for, folks.